10 x 10

TEN SLIDES TEN SPEAKERS

NEXT EVENT: JANUARY 16TH AT ART OVATION

PREVIOUS SPEAKERS

Abbott, Carl  Architect

Acheson, Jenny  Photographer

Albright, Tobey  Artist & Curator

Albritton, Ann  Art Historian

Alcock, Franck  Political Scientist                                          

Anderson, Kim  Painter 

Andre, Carlos  Poet

Arnegger, Joseph Painter

Arango, Karen  Videographer

Ball, Pat  Master Builder

Banks, Barbara  Photographer

Baram, Uzi  Anthropologist

Berger, Lisa  Arts Director

Berry, David  Art Historian

Blanco, Jorge  Sculptor

Blietz, Jeff  Graphic Designer

Bloom, Justin  Suncoast Water-Keeper

Boehmer, Hannah Architect

Boyd, Brian  Musician

Bradley, Steven  Developer

Brady, Jake  Craftsman

Brady, Rob Industrial Designer

Brancifort, Salvatore  Photographer

Brody, Hagan Politician

Bryant, John  Architect

Buchman, Bill  Artist

Buckman, Jane  Arts Director

Bubil, Harold  Journalist

Bush, Michael  Home Resource Owner

Bush, Beth  Foundation Director

Caballero, Jaime  Architect

Calla, Tracy Horticulturist

Carabasi, Tom  Jazz Drummer

Carlock, Brian Graphic Designer

Chalke, Shane  Sarasota Contemporary Dance

Chamberlain, Duncan Sculptor

Chesley, Jerry  Fine Arts Society of Sarasota

Ciulla, Vince  Curator

Clark, Maribeth  Musicologist

Converse, Louise Cheesemonger

Cooper, Kelvin Dr. Chemist

Cooper, Kevin  Chamber of Commerce President

Cover, Steven  Director of Planning

Cozzi, J. Coz  Underwater Archeologist

Crowley, Keith Artist

Currie, Dwight  Ringling Curator of Performances

Dakan, Rick  Educator

Dean, Erin  Anthropologist

Decamp, Kenney Mime

Diederich, Philippe  Author

De La Ville, Elena  Painter

De Warren, Robert Sarasota Dance Festival President

Demeulenaere, Molly  Science Museum Director

Denton, Dan  Publisher

Dexel, Kurt  Furniture Designer

Dowd, Jack Sculptor

Dressler, Shawn  Urban Planner

Driscoll, Doug  Architect

Eastep, Wayne  Photographer

Edlund, Matthew  Center for Circadian Medicine Founder

Elmer, Bridget Printmaker

EnsemblenewSRQ Musicians

Epstein, Michael  Architect

Estevez, Ernie  Director of Coastal Ecology

Famiglio, Mark  Investor

Ferreira, Juan  Architect

Fig, Joe  Artist

Firnhaber, Natalie Museum Conservator

Forgard, Larry Painter

Freeman, Tracy Walsh  Edible Sarasota

Gaubatz, Brad  Architect

Germain, Gay Artist

Gilbert, Walter Community Activist

Giusti, Giancarlo  Architect

Goker, Selma Architect

Good, Margaret  State Representative

Grand, Alison Director Lemur Conservation Foundation

Hanson, Rolf  Teacher

Haler, Sheryl  Sculptor

Halflants, Michael  Architect / Professor

Hall, Greg  Architect

Hall, Tom  Director Sarasota Film Festival

Hameed, Cedric  Teacher

Haverlock, Brian  Artist

Hayes, Fayanne  Art Center Director

Hartvigsen, Angela  Fine Arts Specialist

Hersh, Brian  Any Given Child Director

Herzog, Richard  Artist

Hoffman, Virginia Photographer

Houle, David  Futurist

Howl, Grace  Artist / Curator

Huin, Alain Arist

Imrik, Peter  Landscape Architect

Jaeger, Cassia Kite  Painter

Jaeger, Tim  Painter

Jennings, David  Realtor

Johnson, Bill  Solar Expert

Johnson, Robert  Journalist

Jones, Chris  Curator of Photography

Juengel, Dustin  Artist & Curator

Katz, Susan  Painter

Keogh, Kristina Librarian

Key, Scott  SOAR

Khemraj, Tarron  Economist

Kite, Kasia

Kowal, Dennis  Sculptor

Ladd, Eliza Asolo Rep Instructor

Ladish, Lorraine Writer

Larned, Emily  Print-maker

Leach, Julie  Black Theater Troupe Director

Lederer, Phil Arts Writer

Levey-Baker, Cooper  Writer

Liang, Lisl Editor

Libby-Hawk, Joan Ceramist

Liberman, Martie Realtor

Lipstein, Harry  Urbanite Theater Founder

Lizon, Peter  Architect

Lofgren, Caui  Graphic Designer

Logan-Curran, Nikki  Hitched & Honey

Lowe, Al  Writer

Lunardi, Giovanni  Photographer

Luper, Bert  Inventor

Mason, Cindy  Graphic Designer

Marsh, Bruce  Painter

McCarty, John  Scope Executive Director

Pat McDonald  Mathematician

MacLeod, Bob  USF Architecture Director

McLendon Matt  Curator

Miller, Jono  Enviromentalist

Miles, Steve  Composer

Minker, Janet  SAF Director

Moroney, Kathryn  Asolo Theater Outreach Director

Morris, Julie  New College Vice President

Morrison, David  Architect

Nettles, Ben  Concrete Craftsman

Oldham, Vickie  Newton Conservation Project

Ormond, Mark  Curator

Palombo, Joel Film Maker

Pallegar, Anand  AtLarge Founder

Parks, Dale  Architect

Parsons, Allen  Planner

Phelps, Steve Chef

Jeanne Perales  Director of Education at Selby

Peters, Michael  Yacht Designer

Pettersen, Shawn Painter

Pettibon, Sally  Artist

Pichette, John  Architect

Pirman, John  Graphic Designer

Pirozzi, Derek  Architect

Pollux, Gene  Photographer

Popov, Svetka  Soft Square Owner

Tracy Pratt Attorney

Randall, Vicky  Sculptor

Reich Dasha Andrea  Artist

Rieke, Dale  Master Wood Worker

Rebel, Janelle  Librarian

Refos, Shakira  Political Activist

Rick Rados  Architect

Roberts, Wes  Publisher

Robles, Josue  Architect

Rodgers, Jeff  Bishop Planetarium Director

Rohrer-Phillips, Shannon  Co-founder of Visible Men Academy

Rominiecki, Jennifer  CEO Selby gardens

Rumage, Tim  Enviromentalist

Russell, Anne Marie SMOA Director

Russell, Stanley  Architecture Professor

Saarinen, Emily Entomologist

Schineller, Rich Photogrpaher

Schrock, Jay  Dean

Schwartz, Jeff  Artist

Shaw, Carl  Classicist

Shipman, Steven  Physical Chemist

Silver, R. L.  Experimental Musician

Simon, Lori  Artist

Simpson, Bill  Open Door America

Nathan, Skiles  Visual Artist

Snyder, Dan  SAF Board Member

Solomon, Mike  Artist

Speer, Bill  Photographer

Strenk, Steven  Artist

Suarez, Javier Architect

Sundberg, Ann  Artist

Sutton, Jerri Community Activist

Swanson, Natalya  Artist

Tarbell, Rob  Artist

Templeton, Beverly Teacher

Tirado, Raymmar  Sarasota Underground

Thaxton, Jon  Gulf Coast Community Foundation

Vail, Gaby  New College Social Science Scholar

Vanderbent, Kenny PGT

Van den Broek, Mark  Smarthouse Owner

Verizzo, Dorian  Architect

Ways, David  Architect

Wertheimer, Sarah  Embracing Our Differences

Wester, Bradley  Artist

Weston, Mark  Architect

Wiemer, Hans  Architect

Wilk, Robert  Sculptor

Wilson, Christopher  Architectural Historian

Wilson, Jarred Art Collector

Winchester, Tom  Photographer

Witthoefft, Art  Architect

Wright Kathy  Artist

Wood, Tara   Architect

Wyshock, Michael  Artist

Young, David  Landscape Architect

Zolner, Keith  Perq Coffee Owner